GRAND COUNCIL
of Cryptic Masons
of OREGON

COUNCILS
HODSON COUNCIL, 1
4090 S. Commercial, Salem
Stated: 8:30 PM on the first Friday
Febr, April, June, Oct & Dec
and the 2nd Fri of April or June
when there is a conflict with the
Grand York Rite or Grand Lodge
Chartered August 14, 1883
Recorder, Paul Freeman
1262 Maryland St SE #1
Salem, OR 97802,
Ph. 503-385-305

OREGON COUNCIL NO. 2
306 Madison St. SW, Corvallis
Stated: Third Monday at 7:30
Chartered August 14, 1883
Recorder: Dan Strand
7885 NW Ridgewood Drive
Corvallis,OR. 97330
541-990-3771

WASHINGTON COUNCIL NO. 3
3612 SE 52 Ave, Portland, OR
Stated: First Monday at 7:00
Except July and August
Chartered August 14, 1883
Recorder Kevin Gladysz
11173 SW Davies Rd. # 309
Beverton, OR 97007

BEND COUNCIL NO. 4
Prineville Masonic Lodge
3rd & Beaver St.
Prineville, OR
Stated: 2nd Weds at 11:00 AM
Chartered April 11, 1923

Recorder: Martin Anderson
9226 NW Meadow Dr.
Terrebonne, OR 97760
541-325-6231

UNION COUNCIL NO. 5
125 W. Center, Union
Stated: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM
Except July & August may be dark
Chartered April 4, 1900
Recorder: Brian Lackey
64308 Hot Lake Lane
La Grande, OR 97850
541-786-2925

HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7
Meets at Eugene Lodge # 11
2777 MLK Blvd., Eugene, OR
2nd Thu 7:30 p.m. of Odd months
Feb, Apr, June, Oct, Dec; Dark July, Aug
Chartered April 5, 1905
Recorder: Richard Maris
2777 MLK Jr. Blvd, Eugene, OR
541-345-4566

ADONIRAM COUNCIL NO. 9
431 First Ave. West, Albany
Stated: Second Wednesday at 8:30
Chartered May 20, 1911

Recorder:Loren E. Schrock
2854 Heron Loop Dr. SEE
Albany, OR 97522
Phone number 541-926-0327

MULTNOMAH COUNCIL NO. 11
10636 SE Main St. Milwaukie, OR
Stated : First Thursday at 7:00
Except Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct and Dec
Chartered May 21, 1913
Recorder: Richard F. Harris
16310 SE Sterling Circle
Milwaukie, OR 97267-4557
503-201-2977

OCCIDENTAL COUNCIL NO. 12
626 Winchester Ave, Reedsport, OR
Stated: Third Monday at 7:30
Except July & August

Recorder: Michael Sullivan
60 Cypress Point
Coos Bay, OR 97420
541-404-6261

TABLE ROCK COUNCIL NO. 15
Ashland Lodge # 23
530 Clover Ln Ashland, OR 97520
Stated: Third Wednesday at 7:00
Chartered May 14, 1925
Recorder, Sam Lupin

BAKER COUNCIL NO. 16
140 SW 2nd St, Ontario
Stated: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30
Dark Jan March May July Sept & Nov.
Chartered April 13, 1926
Recorder: Paul A Gehrman
2150Antiquity Lane
Ontario, OR 97914
PH. 541-889-2018

COLUMBIA COUNCIL NO 19
3rd Saturday at 10:00 a.m.
Columbia County Shrine Club
315 N 18th St in Saint Helens
Feb, April, June, Aug, Dec (dark in Oct)
Rainier Lodge No 24
22 East “C” St in Rainier
Jan, May, July, Sept, Nov (dark in March)
Chartered April 12, 1955
Recorder: John P. Ridenour
59916 Novella Avenue St.
Saint Helens, OR 97501
503-396-0889

SUNSET COUNCIL NO. 20
PO Box 852
Forest Grove, OR 97116
Stated: 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM
Except July and August
Recorder, James Dorman
272 N.E. 12th Ave.
Hillsboro, OR 97124
PH. 503-357-3449

ROGUE COUNCIL NO. 23
320 NW E. St., Grants Pass
Stated Assembly:
2nd Thu in Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct, and Dec
Pot luck at 6:30 P.M., assembly at 7:30 P.M.
Chartered July 5, 1978
Recorder, Garrett Winn
320 NW “E” St., Grants Pass, OR
818-400-1387

CENTENNIAL COUNCIL NO. 24
Woodburn Masonic Lodge
145 Arthur St. Woodburn, OR
Stated : Second Monday at 8:30
Except July and August
Chartered April 11, 1986
Recorder:Loren E. Schrock
2854 Heron Loop Dr. SEE
Albany, OR 97522
Phone number 541-926-0327