GRAND CHAPTER
Royal Arch Masons
of OREGON

CHAPTERS 2021-2022

MULTNOMATH CHAPTER No. 1
4090S. Commercial, Salem
Stated : 1st Fri. (Jan,Mar,May,Sep&Nov)@ 7:30
Dark Other Months
Date of Charter: September 11, 1856
Secretary, Paul Freeman
1262 Maryland St. SE. # 1
Salem, OR 97302 503-385-3050

Portland Chapter No.3
10636 SE Main St. Milwaukie,
1st Thur Dark
Jan,March,May,July,Sept,Dec.
Secretary Richard Harris
PO Box 68290
Portland, OR 97268
Ph. 503-201-7977

OREGON CHAPTER No. 4
Ashland Lodge meeting
570 Clover Lane Ashland, OR 97520
Stated : Third Wednesday at 7:00 PM
Date of Charter: June 10, 1887
Secretary, Skip Bessonette
2395 E. McAndrews Rd.
Medford, OR 97504
PH. 541-301-7649

FERGUSON CHAPTER No.5
706 Madison St.,Corvallis
Stated : 3rd Monday at 7:30
Date of Charter: September 17, 1861
Secretary: Dan SeStrand
7885 NW Ridgewood Dr.
Corvallis, OR 97330
541-757-8752

BAYLEY CHAPTER No.8
431 1st Ave. NW, Albany
Stated : Second Wednesday at 7:30 PM
Dark July & August by vote
Date of Charter: June 21, 1872
Secretary: Loren Schrock
2854 Hiron Loop Dr. SE
Albany, OR 97330
(541) 926-0327

WASHINGTON CHAPTER No.18
3612 SE 52nd Ave., Portland
Stated: 2nd Monday at 7:30
Dark July & August
Date of Charter: June 10, 1881
Secretary is Kevin Gladysz
11173 SW Davies Rd # 309
Beverton, OR 97007

GRANDE RONDE VALLEY CHAPTER No. 20
125 W. Center, Union
Stated : Fourth Tuesday at 7:30
December meeting is 2nd Tuesday
Dark Jul-Aug
Date of Charter: June 9, 1883
Secretary: Ralph Patterson
P.O. Box 587
OR 97883-0587
(541) 562-5600

ARAGO CHAPTER No. 22
626 Winchester Ave
Reedsport, OR
Stated : First Monday at 7:00
Except Sept. – 3rd Monday at 6:30
Date of Charter: June 14, 1886
Secretary: Michael Sullivan
60 Cypress Point
Coos Bay, OR 97420
Ph. 541-404-6261

REAMES CHAPTER No. 28
320 NW E. Street, Grants Pass
Stated Convocation:
2nd Thursday in Jan, Mar, May, Sep, and Nov.
Pot luck at 6:30 P.M., convocation at 7:30 P.M.
Date of Chapter: June 9, 1896
Secretary: Garret Winn

 

WOODBURN CHAPTER No. 29
Molalla Masonic Lodge
123 Ross St. Molalla, OR.
2nd Monday of each month except
February, April, June, October & December at 7:30 PM
Date of Charter: June 8, 1903
Secretary, Loren Schrock
2854 Hiron Loop Dr. SE
Ph. 541-325-2616
Albany, OR 97322
Ph. 541-926-0327

CENTRAL OREGON CHAPTER No. 33
3rd & Beaver Sts., Prineville
Stated : 2nd Wed at 6:30 PM
Dark, Jan, Feb, Jul, & Aug
Martin Anderson, Secretary
9229 SW Meadow Rd.
Terrebonne, OR 97760

ZADOC CHAPTER No. 34
140 SW Second, Ontario
Stated : Fourth Tuesday (Even Months)
Feb., Apr., June, Aug., Oct., Dec. at 7:30 PM
Dark (Odd Months) Jan., Mar., May, July, Sept., Nov.
Date of Charter: June 13, 1910
Secretary: Paul Gehrman
2150 Antiquity Lane,
Ontario, OR 97914
(541)889-2018

FOREST GROVE CHAPTER No. 37
2809 15th PL., Forest Grove, OR
Stated : Fourth Tuesday at 8:00
No Host Dinner at 6:30
Dark: June, July, Aug & Oct, Dec
Date of Charter: June 12, 1911
Secretary: James Dorman
P.O. Box 852
Forest Grove, OR 97116
(503) 357-3449

COTTAGE GROVE CHAPTER N0.41
33322 Row River Road, Cottage Grove
Stated : 1st Tuesday at 7:00
Dark: July & August
Date of Charter: June 10, 1918
Secretary is Perry Mc Gill
3295 W 15th Ave
Eugene, OR 97

COLUMBIA CHAPTER NO. 53
3rd Saturday at 8:30 a.m.
Columbia County Shrine Club
315 N 18th St in Saint Helens
Feb, April, June, Aug, Dec (dark in Oct)
Rainier Lodge No 24
22 East “C” St in Rainier
Jan, May, July, Sept, Nov (dark in March)
Date of Charter: April 11, 1927
Secretary: John Ridenour
59916 Novella Ave
Saint Helens, OR 97051